• Welcome to the 2017-2018 East View Girls Basketball Team website.

    Twitter: @EVGirlsBkb 

      Keep up with scores during the year on MAXPREPS 


     


    Pre-season Preview 

    The East View Lady Patriots are beginning the 2017-18 season with six returning varsity members: Paighton Corley, Diamond Morrison, Jessica Workman, Lily Brown, Alex Stone, and Cassidy Salyer. In preparation for the season, the Lady Patriots logged long hours in the EVHS Strength and Coniditioning summer camp led by Strength Coordinator Chris Corley! 

    The team will be led this year by a duo of captains: Corley and Morrison. Morrison is committed to play basketball at the University of Louisiana at Lafayette and hopes to leave her mark at EVHS with a few school records under her belt! 

    The Lady Patriots will begin the season under the tutelage of head Coach Dave Walla, First Assistant Chris Corley, and Freshmen coaches Veronica Ruiz and Frances Tuttle. The Lady Patriots will scrimmage at Bowie High School on October 28th with District play tipping off November 21st versus Bastrop, come out and support your Lady Patriots! 

     


     

    lt
     
    East View High School
      All JV Teams  (Both Brackets)  4490 E. University Avenue Georgetown, TX 78626
    Annex (Richarte)
    9th Bracket Red Division 2295 North Austin Ave Georgetown, Tx 78626
    Benold Middle School
    9th Bracket Navy Division  3407 Northwest Boulevard Georgetown TX 78628
     
    Please Remember the Final two games from Annex (Red Division) Will be at EVHS
         
      JV-Division-Location 9th-Division-Location
    Anderson Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Austin Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Bastrop Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Belton Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Bowie Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Burnet Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Cedar Park Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Cedar Creek Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Copperas Cove Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Connally Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    East View Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Ellison Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Georgetown Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Glenn Red EVHS X
    Hays Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Hendrickson Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Hutto  Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Jarrell X Red Annex/Richarte
    Lake Travis Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Lampasas Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Leander Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Liberty Hill Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Marble Falls Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Pflugerville Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Round Rock Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Rouse Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Shoemaker Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Stony Point Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Vandegrift Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Vista Ridge Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Westlake Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte
    Westwood Navy EVHS Navy  Benold MS
    Weiss Red EVHS Red Annex/Richarte

     

    PRINTABLE BRACKETS

     

     
     

     

     

    For most up to date Schedules view the Rank One Sport Schedules

    Or use this APP to view and sync schedules

     

    Varsity Schedule

    Junior Varsity Schedule

    Freshman Schedule  RED

    Freshman Schedule NAVY

    Printable All Teams Schedule

     

     

    ctx

     

     

    Thanks to Everyone for helping with our Fall Tournament, It was a tremendous success!!

    centraltexasfallclassic.com

    Twitter @ctxfallclassic