• BENOLD   7th GRADE GIRLS TRACK RECORDS

     
     

    Event

    Name

    Distance/Time

    Meet

    Year

    Shot Put

    Lorrie Santoy

    34’ 8”

    Forbes

    2008

    Discus

    Deonna Day

    78’6”

    District

    2012

    Long Jump

    Cali Ebeling

    15’ 10 ½”

    District

    1998

    Triple Jump

    Cali Ebeling

    32’4”

    District

    1998

    High Jump

    Megan Gooch

    4’10”

    Pflugerville

    1998

    Pole Vault

    Chauncey Canales

    7’0”

    District

    2011

    3200 M Run

    B. Cook

    13:44.19

    Lockhart

    1998

    2400 M Run

    Jazmin Hernandez

    9:27.33

    District

    2013

    4x100 M Relay

    Adriana Perez, Kayla Fithian, Jernesha Holmes, Deonna Day

    53.22

    District

    2012

    800 M Run

    H. Unruh

    2:33.66

    District

    1998

    100 M Hurdles

    Adriana Perez

    17.37

    District

    2012

    100 M Dash

    Deonna Day

    12.87

    District

    2012

    4x200 M Relay

    Gracie Bridges, Olivia Skeels, Ashley Thiel, Hannah Fontenot

    1:58.10

    District

    2013

    400 M Run

    Sheridan Rainey

    64.93

    District

    2000

    300 M Hurdles

    Jernesha Holmes

    50.62

    District

    2012

    200 M Dash

    Gracie Bridges

    28.52

    District

    2013

    1600 M Run

    Jazmin Hernandez

    6:03.10

    District

    2013

    4x400 M Relay

    Jill Brownfield, Sheridan Rainey, Mallory Roberts, Camy Gravell

    4:36.31

    District

    2000

    Most Points Accumulated by

    An Individual Athlete

    Deonna Day

    27.5

    District

    2012

    Cross Country (3200 M Race)

    Cheryl  Joseph

    12:15.23

    McNeil Invitational

    2001

     

     

     

    BENOLD 8th GRADE GIRLS TRACK RECORDS

     

     

    Event

    Name

    Distance/Time

    Meet

    Year

    Shot Put

    Ashley Goetz

    37’0

    District

    2011

    Discus

    H. Ahrens

    89’0

    District

    1997

    Long Jump

    C.Rosckes

    15’ 8”

    District

    1998

    Triple Jump

    Brianna Greenwell

    32’ 1 ¾”

    District

    2008

    High Jump

    Lindsey Bloomquist

    5’0

    Georgetown

    2000

    Pole Vault

    Chauncey Canales

    7’7”

    District

    2012

    3200 M Run

    R. Quirein

    13.34.85

    Lockhart

    1998

    2400 M Run

    Haleigh Blackwell

    8:49.53

    District

    2008

    4x100 M Relay

    Mallory Roberts, Camy Gravell, Emily Richardson, Katherine Evanos

    52.89

    Georgetown

    2001

    800 M Run

    Alaina Vierra

    2:28.06

    District

    2008

    100 M Hurdles

    Anne Hargrove

    17.06

    Pflugerville

    2001

    100 M Dash

    Taylor Campbell

    13.07

    District

    2008

    4x200 M Relay

    Sidney Scott, Ashley Stenack, Taylor Campbell, Brianna Greenwell

    1:52.84

    District

    2008

    400 M Run

    Alaina Vierra

    62.10

    District

    2008

    300 M Hurdles

    Lindsey Bloomquist

    51.55

    District

    2000

    200 M Dash

    A.Flynt

    27.76

    District

    1997

    1600 M Run

    Haleigh Blackwell

    5:39.05

    District

    2008

    4x400 M Relay

    Mattie Loter, Julia Carruthers, Grecia  Roca-Simon, Brianna Greenwell

    4:27.06

    District

    2008

    Most Points Accumulated by

    An Individual Athlete

     

     

    District

     

    Cross Country (3200 M Race)

    Lara Mueting

    12:53

    District

    2002